< March 2020 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 1 
 2 
  Buyback
  SSC
 3 
  Hendrix- Guest Speaker
  Boys Tennis vs. Roosevelt @ Roosevelt
  Lacrosse vs SJM @ SJM
  Boys Volleyball vs. Roosevelt @ Roosevelt
  Swim & Dive vs. Sierra @ Edison
 4 
  Block E/Parent University
  Baseball vs. Centennial @ Centennial (TBA)
  Badminton Scrimmage vs. Hoover @ Hoover
 5 
  English - Coffee Hour
  Lacrosse vs. Roosevelt @ Edison
  Boys Volleyball vs. Hoover @ Hoover
  Swim & Dive vs. Sunnyside/Yosemite @ Edison
  Baseball vs. Hoover @ Edison
  WASC with the parents
 6 
  No Late Start
  Boys Tennis - California Classic @ Edison (TBA)
 7 
  Boys Tennis - California Classic @ Edison (TBA)
  Competitive Sport Cheer - All schools scrimmage @ Fresno
 8 
 9 
  Badminton vs. Fresno @ Edison
 10 
  ILT
  Boys Tennis vs. Sanger @ Sanger
  Lacrosse vs. Bullard @ Edison
  Softball vs. Fresno @ Edison
 11 
  Block E/Parent University
  Tract & Field - Meet #2 @ Edison
  Badminton vs. Reedley @ Reedley
  Baseball vs.Sunnyside (Dae Dae Howard Memorial Game) @ Edison
 12 
  Softball - Madera South Tournament (Var & Jv) @ Madera South
  ELAC
  Boys Tennis vs. SJM @ SJM
 13 
  Softball - Madera South Tournament (Var & Jv) @ Madera South
  Late Start
  Extended Lunch
  Badminton vs. Roosevelt @ Edison
  Baseball vs. Sanger @ Sanger
  Swim & Dive vs Hoover/Kerman @ Hoover
  Competitive Sport Cheer vs. Roosevelt @ Mclane
 14 
  Softball - Madera South Tournament (Var & Jv) @ Madera South
  SAT
  Boys Volleyball - Jv Sanger Slam @ Sanger (TBA)
  Track & Field - Title IX Invitational @ American River College
  Lacrosse - Sanger Tournament @ Sanger (TBA Times)
 15 
 16 
  Badminton vs. Bullard @ Edison
 17 
  Lacrosse vs Mclane @ Edison
  Army Information and Recruitment
  Department Chairs (WASC)
  Boys Tennis vs. Madera South @ Edison
  Baseball vs. SJM @SJM
 18 
  Block E/Parent University
  PL (WASC)
  Badminton vs. Sunnyside @ Edison
  Track & Field - Meet #3 @ Sanger
 19 
  Just You Fashion Show
  Boys Golf - Leauge Tournament #1 @ Sherwood GC
  Boys Tennis vs. Bullard @ Edison
  Lacrosse vs. Sunnyside @ Sunnyside
  Softball vs. Sunnyside @ Edison
  Boys Volleyball vs. Sanger @ Sanger
 20 
  Late Start
  Baseball vs. Madera South @ Edison
  Swim & Dive vs. Madera South @ Edison
  Competitive Sport Cheer vs. Hoover @ Fresno
 21 
  Track & Field - Larry Lung @ Visalia Community Stadium
  Track & Field - Rafer Johnson @ Kingsburg HS
 22 
 23 
  Health Youth Corps
  SSC
  Edison Region Sports/Athletics Community Meeting
 24 
  Boys Golf vs SJM @ Edison Riverside GC
  C & C Leads
  Boys Tennis vs. Madera @ Madera
  Lacrosse vs. Fresno @ Edison
  Baseball vs Bullard @ Edison
  Softball vs. Clovis West @ Clovis West
 25 
  SAT school day
  Block E/Parent University
  Track & Field - NYL/CMAC Relays @ Madera
  Department Meetings (WASC)
  Badminton vs. Sanger @ Sanger
  Softball vs. Monache @ Monache
  Swim & Dive vs. Bullard (Senior Night) @ Edison
 26 
  Boys Golf - Leauge Tournament #2 @ Madera CC
  Boys Tennis vs. Sanger @ Edison
  Lacrosse vs. Hoover @ Hoover
  Boys Volleyball vs. Madera South @ Edison
 27 
  Late Start
  Boys Volleyball - Madera South Tournament @ Madera South (TBA)
  Track & Field - Elementary Track @ Edison
  Softball vs. Hoover @ Hoover
  Basebll vs. Madera @ Madera
  Track & Field - Lemoore Invitational @ Lemoore HS
  Competitive Sport Cheer vs. Bullard @ Bullard
 28 
  Boys Volleyball - Madera South Tournament @ Madera South (TBA)
  Sadie Hawkins Dance
  Swim & Dive - Sunnyside Sprint Meet @ Sunnyside
 29 
 30 
  Badminton vs. Bullard @ Bullard
 31 
  Pete Mehas Scholarship Interviews
  Boys Golf vs. Bullard @ Edison Riverside GC
  Boys Tennis vs. SJM @ Edison
  Lacrosse vs. Sanger @ Sanger
  Softball vs. Madera South @ Edision
  Baseball vs. Sanger @ Edison
  Boys Volleyball vs. Bullard @ Edison
 1 
  Block E/Parent University
  All Staff C & C
  Badminton vs. Sunnyside @ Sunnyside
  Softball vs. Bullard @ Edison
  Swim & Dive vs. Madera @ Edison
 2 
  Boys Golf - Leauge Tournament #3 @ SJM CC
  Boys Tennis vs. Madera South @ Madera South
  Baseball vs. Sanger @ Sanger
  Boys Volleyball vs. Madera @ Madera
  Lacrosse vs. SJM @ Edison
 3 
  We Act Schedule
  Late Start
  Track & Field - Elementary Track @ Edison
  Track & Field - Mike Young Invitational @ Bob Mathias Stadium
  Competitive Sport Cheer @ Edison
 4 
  ACT
  Softball - Easter Classic @ Buchanan (Jv)
  Track & Field - West Coasr Relays @ Veterans Stadium
  Track & Field - Stanford Invitational @ Stanford, Palo Alto